Holiday Boys Hockey Tournament Schedules

HILLTOPPER CLASSIC
Wednesday through Friday

Wednesday Quarterfinals
Wayzata vs. Cloquet-Esko-Carlton, 1 p.m.
Hermantown vs. Roseville, 3:15 p.m.
Bemidji vs. Brainerd, 5:45 p.m.
Anoka vs. Duluth Marshall, 8 p.m.

DULUTH HERITAGE CLASSIC
Wednesday through Friday

Wednesday Quarterfinals
Mankato West vs. Apple Valley, 12:30 p.m.
Mound Westonka vs. Owatonna, 3 p.m.
Park (Cottage Grove) vs. Sheybogan (WI), 5:30 p.m.
North St. Paul vs. Duluth Denfeld, 8 p.m.

SCHWAN CUP GOLD
Tuesday through Thursday

Tuesday Quarterfinals
Burnsville vs. St. Thomas Academy, Noon
Eden Prairie vs. St. Michael-Albertville, 2:30 p.m.
Hill-Murray vs. Centennial, 5 p.m.
Minnetonka vs. Edina, 7:30 p.m.

SCHWAN CUP SILVER
Tuesday through Thursday

Tuesday Quarterfinals
St. Louis Park vs. Cretin-Derham Hall, Noon
Breck vs. Buffalo, 2:30 p.m.
Mahtomedi vs. Mounds View, 5 p.m.
St. Cloud Tech/Apollo vs. Minneapolis, 7:30 p.m.

SCHWAN CUP OPEN
Tuesday through Thursday

Tuesday Quarterfinals
Pine City vs. Simley, 12:30 p.m.
Waconia vs. Cambridge-Isanti, 3 p.m.
Chisago Lakes vs. Marshall, 5:30 p.m.
University School (WI) vs. Princeton, 8 p.m.

SCHWAN CUP BRONZE
Tuesday through Thursday

Tuesday Quarterfinals
Bloom. Kennedy vs. Spring Lake Park, Noon
Minnehaha Academy vs. Northfield, 2:30 p.m.
St. Paul Academy vs. Hudson (WI), 5 p.m.
Rogers vs. Mankato East, 7:30 p.m.

KIWANIS FESTIVAL GOLD
Wednesday through Friday

Wednesday Quarterfinals
Rochester JM vs. Dodge Co, 12:30 p.m.
New Richmond (WI) vs. Irondale, 3 p.m.
Hayward (WI) vs. Rochester Century, 5:30 p.m.
Redwood Valley vs. Rochester Mayo, 7:45 p.m.

HOCKEY FOR LIFE CLASSIC
Thursday through Saturday

Thursday First Round (Round Robin)
Benilde-St. Margaret’s vs. Stillwater, noon
Elk River vs. Holy Family, 2:30 p.m.
Moorhead vs. Chaska, 5 p.m.
Prior Lake vs. Lakeville North, 7:30 p.m.

GRANITE CITY SHOWCASE
Thursday through Saturday

Thursday First Round (Round Robin)
Monticello vs. Sauk Rapids, 11:30 a.m.
Litchfield/DC vs. St. Francis, 1:45 p.m.
St. Cloud Cathedral vs. River Lakes, 5 p.m.
Sartell-SS vs. Holy Angels, 7:15 p.m.

SOUTH ST. PAUL PREMIER
Thursday through Saturday

Thursday Quarterfinals
Luverne vs. Eagan, 2 p.m.
St. Paul Johnson vs. Woodbury, 4 p.m.
New Prague vs. Hopkins, 6 p.m.
Hastings vs. South St. Paul, 8 p.m.

You May Also Like